top of page

2024 UAoC Participants

The biggest reason why our show is so incredible is our creative forces: artists from several disciplines, fine crafters, and authors too! Here's this year's roster of Uncommon Art participants! (Be sure to click the links of those people who have a page under Uncommon Artists!)

UAoC1.jpg

Dave Agans ~ Author

Katey Avedisian ~ Paint, Pencil, Chalk, Pastel

Sandi Bixler ~ Acrylic, Layered Paper, Glass Bottles

Lauren Boisvert ~ Painting, Polymer Clay

Jessica Browne ~ Chalk Pastel, Rustic/Primitive Mixed Media Home Decor

Erika Carullo ~ Pottery, Oil Painting

Lorraine Cottle ~ Acrylic Paint, Collage

Karen Craven/KC's Enchanted Cottage ~ Clay, Paper

Jay Davini/J. Davini Blacksmith LLC ~ Hand Forged Iron

Virginia Demers ~ Mixed Media

Melissa Desrosiers ~ Photography

Corinne Dodge ~ Pen & Ink, Watercolor, Colored Pencil

Lynne Dodson/Meadow Brook Jewelry ~ Beaded Jewelry

Jody Ducharme/Jo Designs ~ Watercolor & Ink, Needlefelting, Botanicals

Donna Duford ~ Upcycled Home Decor, Dryer Lint Jewelry

Nina Duval/NRDuval Creation ~ Upcycled Plastic, Repurposed Jewelry, Recycled Art

Nanci Fletcher ~ Decorated Gourds

Mike French/Dreamtime Minerals & Lapidary ~ Stone Polishing & Jewelry 

Nicki French/Nicki French Photography ~ Photography

Debby Frisella ~ Jewelry, Cards, Pastels

Crystal Gaff/Knotty Dog Woodcrafts ~ Woodworking, CNC Painted Signs

Tina Gagnon ~ Colored Pencil

Anne Gaiero/Stonefield Pottery ~ Ceramic Art

Jim Hallene/Jim's Woodturning ~ Woodworking

Amanda Huot ~ Author

Claudia Jasalavich ~ Jewelry

Paula Kerouac/Dancing Wind Studio ~ Acrylic, Watercolor 

Linda Kinville ~ Multi-Media

Susana Miles/Smiles Glass Art ~ Stained Glass 

Ryan Morin/Night Owl Rustics LLC ~ Woodworking

Tamara Morris ~ Painting, Jewelry, Tie-Dyed Shirts

Kim Mullen ~ Oil Painting, Drawing

Joann Olson/Gallery of Frames ~ Framing

Paige Phelps ~ Crochet, Jewelry

Jacques Pinard ~ Mixed Media

Diana Plank ~ Pottery

Ingeborg Seaboyer ~ Pen & Ink, Watercolor, Mixed Media

Dana Selliken ~ Chainsaw Carved Wall Art

Sally & Monica Shaw ~ Stone & Tile Art

Joseph Sweeney ~ Acrylic, Watercolor, Oil Painting

Lori Sweeney ~ Felting & Prints

Jane Grant Tentas ~ Printmaking

Jackie Tieuli/Sol Art & Design ~ Mixed Media, Functional Art & Furniture

Tony Tremblay ~ Author, Woodworking

Yvonne Walton ~ Alcohol Ink on Tile, Glass Bead Suncatchers

bottom of page